MarketInsight

Domestic Freight Carried by Airports In India

Domestic Freight Carried by Airports In India
Domestic Freight Carried by Airports In IndiaFeb '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26Jul '26Aug '26
Custom Airports10,30010,97812,54412,98311,97811,367
Domestic Airports1,9132,0502,1872,1492,0581,950
International Airports22,59024,44027,58725,82923,33123,614
Joint Venture International Airports76,15675,39380,39177,30380,89177,979
PPP International Airports12,77812,95513,94613,02013,29113,078
State Govt./Pvt Airports258211314250183181
State Govt./Pvt International Airports2278281,1011,0191,0001,297
Units: Tonnes Granularity: Monthly

NEED HELP IN RESEARCH?

Signup to get access to our market reports and insights.

Data Set - Aviation |

Author/Publisher - Airport Authority of India |

Source Data